Beginner Plants

Beginner Plants


Show:
Sort By:

Alternanthera Dentata Ruby

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: MediumPlant Structure: StemFamily: AmaranthaceaeGenus: Alternanthera..

9.90 Ex Tax: 9.90

Ammania Gracilis

Hardiness: ModerateLight Needs: HighPlant Structure: StemFamily: LythraceaeGenus: AmmanniaRegion: Af..

12.37 Ex Tax: 12.37

Anubias Barteri var Barteri

Hardiness: Very EasyLight Needs: LowPlant Structure: RhizomeFamily: AraceaeGenus: AnubiasRegion: Afr..

343.75 Ex Tax: 343.75

Anubias Barteri var Coffeefolia

Synonyms : Coffee Anubias            &nb..

962.50 Ex Tax: 962.50

Anubias Minima

Common Name: Anubias MinimaFamily Name: AraceaeNative To: AfricaLighting: Low-MediumpH: 6-8Growth De..

247.50 Ex Tax: 247.50

Anubias Minima, Variegated

Common Name: Anubias MinimaFamily Name: AraceaeNative To: AfricaLighting: Low-MediumpH: 6-8Growth De..

346.50 Ex Tax: 346.50

Anubias Nana

Care Level: EasyLighting: ModeratePlacement: ForegroundWater Conditions: 72-82° F, KH 3-8, pH 6.0-7...

222.75 Ex Tax: 222.75

Anubias Nana Gold

Family Name: AraceaePlant Form: RhizomePlacement: Fore/Mid-groundMax Size: Height 5-15 cm (2-6 inche..

385.00 Ex Tax: 385.00

Aponogeton Undulatus, Big

Order: AlismatalesFamily: AponogetonaceaeGenus: AponogetonAquarium suitability: yesUsage: Background..

24.75 Ex Tax: 24.75

Aponogeton Undulatus, Small - Medium

Order: AlismatalesFamily: AponogetonaceaeGenus: AponogetonAquarium suitability: yesUsage: Background..

14.85 Ex Tax: 14.85

Cabomba Red Belem

Aquarium pH: 6.8 – 7.5. Some hobbyists suggest lower is also acceptable.Water Temperature: Tropical ..

39.60 Ex Tax: 39.60

Echinodorus parviflorus "Tropica"

Hardiness: EasyLight Needs: MediumPlant Structure: RosetteFamily: AlismataceaeGenus: EchinodorusRegi..

39.60 Ex Tax: 39.60

Natural substrate which filters and enhances plant growth.Supports the filter with its large coloniz..
1,365.00
Ex Tax: 1,365.00
All natural premium planting media for aquarium plantsBenefits:    Made of 100% pure ..
1,351.35
Ex Tax: 1,351.35
Use to measure pH changes in marine aquariums, aquariums with African cichlids, and very alkaline ..
613.60
Ex Tax: 613.60
FRESHWATER MASTER TEST KITMeasures the most important aquarium levels quickly and accuratelyBenefits..
2,914.60
Ex Tax: 2,914.60
GH & KH TEST KITThis test kit includes everything you need to measure the general and carbonate ..
1,012.44
Ex Tax: 1,012.44
6-fold test strips for quick water testing50 test strips.NEW: With a chlorine test (disinfectant in ..
1,303.90
Ex Tax: 1,303.90
Recent Blog Articles
Veterinary hospitals and Phone Numbers

Veterinary hospitals and Phone Numbers

MMH 03/05/2017 0
 Veterinary hospitals and phone number in your locality  1. Andhra Pradesh & TelanganaHyderabad & SecunderabadGHMC and Animal Birth Control (ABC) Cent...
Read More
Make My Hobby Blog is Here

Make My Hobby Blog is Here

MMH 30/04/2017 1
 A Hearty welcome to Make My Hobby Blog, a simple and very powerful system to communicate directly with Hobby and with advanced knowledge to let our v...
Read More
Loading...