Due to GST implementation, order checkout has been disabled until further notice to upgrade backend.

Foreground Plants

Foreground Plants


Show:
Sort By:

Alternanthera reineckii "Rosanervig"

Synonyms: Alternanthera sp.'Rosanervig', Alternanthera reineckii 'Red Ruby'Botanical name: &nbs..

19.80 Ex Tax: 19.80

Alternanthera reineckii 'Mini'

Scientific name: Alternanthera reineckiiCommon name: Alternanthera reineckii Mini, AR Mini, Alternan..

14.85 Ex Tax: 14.85

Ammania Sp. Bonsai

Common Name: Dwarf BonsaiProper Name: Ammania sp. 'Bonsai'Category: Stem PlantsTemperature: 20 - 28 ..

12.37 Ex Tax: 12.37

Anubias Barteri var Barteri

Hardiness: Very EasyLight Needs: LowPlant Structure: RhizomeFamily: AraceaeGenus: AnubiasRegion: Afr..

343.75 Ex Tax: 343.75

Anubias Barteri var Coffeefolia

Synonyms : Coffee Anubias            &nb..

962.50 Ex Tax: 962.50

Anubias Minima

Common Name: Anubias MinimaFamily Name: AraceaeNative To: AfricaLighting: Low-MediumpH: 6-8Growth De..

247.50 Ex Tax: 247.50

Anubias Minima, Variegated

Common Name: Anubias MinimaFamily Name: AraceaeNative To: AfricaLighting: Low-MediumpH: 6-8Growth De..

346.50 Ex Tax: 346.50

Anubias Nana

Care Level: EasyLighting: ModeratePlacement: ForegroundWater Conditions: 72-82° F, KH 3-8, pH 6.0-7...

222.75 Ex Tax: 222.75

Anubias Nana Gold

Family Name: AraceaePlant Form: RhizomePlacement: Fore/Mid-groundMax Size: Height 5-15 cm (2-6 inche..

385.00 Ex Tax: 385.00

Aponogeton Undulatus, Small - Medium

Order: AlismatalesFamily: AponogetonaceaeGenus: AponogetonAquarium suitability: yesUsage: Background..

14.85 Ex Tax: 14.85

Crepidomanes malabaricum, 5x5cm

Growth height:  2-4 cmOrigin country: IndiaType: FernFamily: HymenophyllaceaeSpecies: Crepidoma..

495.00 Ex Tax: 495.00

Cryptocoryne Retrospiralis

Common Name: Cryptocoryne retrospiralisFamily: AraceaeNative To:  India, Thailand, ChinaLightin..

19.80 Ex Tax: 19.80

Use to measure pH changes in marine aquariums, aquariums with African cichlids, and very alkaline ..
675.00
Ex Tax: 675.00
For the professional aquarist and for in-store testing of tap water and aquarium water. Sturdy, wate..
8,043.75
Ex Tax: 8,043.75
FRESHWATER MASTER TEST KITMeasures the most important aquarium levels quickly and accuratelyBenefits..
2,970.00
Ex Tax: 2,970.00
GH & KH TEST KITThis test kit includes everything you need to measure the general and carbonate ..
945.00
Ex Tax: 945.00
The JBL EasyTest 5 in 1 allows any fishkeeper the opportunity to test aquarium or pond water  q..
1,031.25
Ex Tax: 1,031.25
concainer bag for coarse filter materialEnables an easier removal of the filter material from the fi..
270.00
Ex Tax: 270.00
In big ponds and aquariums the increased metabolism due to high fish populations often leads to incr..
202.50
Ex Tax: 202.50
Natural substrate which filters and enhances plant growth.Supports the filter with its large coloniz..
2,835.00
Ex Tax: 2,835.00
All natural premium planting media for aquarium plantsBenefits:    Made of 100% pure ..
1,336.50
Ex Tax: 1,336.50
Natural substrate which filters and enhances plant growth.Supports the filter with its large coloniz..
675.00
Ex Tax: 675.00
Recent Blog Articles
Veterinary hospitals and Phone Numbers

Veterinary hospitals and Phone Numbers

MMH 03/05/2017 0
 Veterinary hospitals and phone number in your locality  1. Andhra Pradesh & TelanganaHyderabad & SecunderabadGHMC and Animal Birth Control (ABC) Cent...
Read More
Make My Hobby Blog is Here

Make My Hobby Blog is Here

MMH 30/04/2017 1
 A Hearty welcome to Make My Hobby Blog, a simple and very powerful system to communicate directly with Hobby and with advanced knowledge to let our v...
Read More